Cover Image

Fabian research series / Fabian Society

VerfasserIn:Fabian Society  
Publication history: 43.1939[?] -
Publisher: The Fabian Society (London)
Tags: Add Tag
No Tags, Be the first to tag this record!

Contains these volumes

TitleVolume no.Year of Publication
The picket and the law3311977
Advice services in welfare rights3291976
Whose schools?3281976
Labour's social priorities3271976
Funds for investment3251976
Hong Kong3241976
Defence review3231975
Inflation and low incomes3221975
Planning without growth3211975
Inner city3201975
Building societies?3191974
Crisis in Ireland3181974
The lesson of Chile3171974
Members from the Unions3161974
Oil for the Highlands?3151974
Positive discrimination and inequality3141974
The law of the sea3131973
The end of the private landlord3121973
New economic policies for India3111973
Fair wages and public sector contracts3101973
Onto a comprehensive employment service3091973
Europe : towards a monetary union3081972
Guyana: socialism in a plural society3071972
Immigrants in Europe3061972
First schools of the future3041972
Education for a multi-racial Britain3031972
Cuba's educational revolution3021972
From Rhodesia to Zimbabwe3011972
Public enterprise3001972
Communists2991972
Value for money?1571972
Laws against strikes11972
Collective bargaining and inequality2981971
Fair deal for housholders2971971
Local councils in metropolian areas2961971
New revenues for local government2951971
Agricultural trade and the EEC2941971
People, participation and government2931971
Social democracy2921971
Immigration and race relations2911970
The UN2901970
The future of telecommunications2891970
Farm gate to Brussels2881970
The N.H.S.: three views2871970
Action for welfare rights2861970
The future for Indian democracy2851970
Value added tax2841970
Controlling our environment2831970
Planning for education in 19802821970
Occupational accidents and the law2801970
The care of the old2781969
Leisure, transport and the countryside2771969
Legal education2761969
ILO: 50 years on2751969
Human rights2741969
Justice for all2731968
Participation and poverty2721968
Can labour master the private sector?2711968
Low pay2701968
The two Irelands2691968
Equality for women2681968
Britain and the developing world2671968
Enjoying the countryside2651968
Athens under the Spartans2641967
Europe: problems of negotiation2631967
Urban transport: public or private?2611967
Towards regional co-operatives2601967
Arabia: when Britain goes2591967
Britain and world security2581966
Productivity bargaining2571966
Prison after-care2181960
The future of retailing1771955
Rents and social policy174[1955]
The new towns1721955
Labour politics in U.S.A.1331949
The National Coal Board1291949
Tomorrow's food1141946
International action and the colonies75.1943
France faces fascism521940
Eastern Europe after Hitler501940