Cover Image

MPIFG discussion paper

VerfasserIn:Max-Planck-Institut für Gesellschaftsforschung  
Publication history: 1989 -
Publisher: MPIFG (Köln)
Language: German
Other edition(s): Internetausg.: Max-Planck-Institut für Gesellschaftsforschung <Köln>: MPIFG discussion paper
Tags: Add Tag
No Tags, Be the first to tag this record!

Contains these volumes

TitleVolume no.Year of Publication
Die Verschiedenheit der europäischen Lohnregime und ihr Beitrag zur Eurokrise13/52013
German employers and the origins of unemployment insurance2011,52011
The crisis in context2011,152011
Strukturmerkmale des chinesischen Kapitalismus2010,12010
Economic crises, high public pension spending and blame-avoidance strategies2010,92010
Mitbestimmung im Unternehmensvergleich2010,32010
Refeudalisierung der Ökonomie2010,62010
Trust and estate planning09,62009
The transformative capacity of new technologies2008,22008
Krisentheorien der Demokratie2008,102008
A new phase of European integration2007,42007
What is political about jurisprudence?2007,52007
Insiders, outsiders and the politics of corporate governance2007,92007
The Evolution of bargaining under austerity2007,102007
How and why capitalisms differ2005,42005
High taxes in hard times2005,52005
Sozialdemokratie, Gewerkschaften und organisierter Kapitalismus, 1880-20022004,102004
Loyality and power in union-party alliances2004,72004
Sozialpolitik durch Tarifvertag in den Niederlanden2004,122004
European social policy and Europe's party political center of gravity, 1957 - 20032004,62004
Unternehmensmitbestimmung unter Beschuss04,82004
Von Verbänden zu Parteien04,32004
Accounting for variations in trade union effectiveness03,62003
Ein Bündnis für die nachhaltige Finanzierung der Sozialversicherungssysteme03,12003
Vier Perspektiven zur Entstehung und Entwicklung der "Europäischen Beschäftigungspolitik"02,92002
An evolutionary dynamic of trade union systems[19]98,41998