Cover Image

Report / International Labour Conference

VerfasserIn:International Labour Conference  
Publication history: Session [1.]1919 -
Publisher: International Labour Office (Geneva)
Language: English
Other edition(s): Dt. Ausg.: International Labour Conference: Bericht
Franz. Ausg.: International Labour Conference: Rapport
Russ. Ausg.: International Labour Conference: Doklad
AK subjects: ILO, Tagungen, internationale, Berichte
Keyword chain(s)
International Labour Conference Bericht
Tags: Add Tag
No Tags, Be the first to tag this record!

Contains these volumes

TitleVolume no.Year of Publication
Giving globalization a human face101. 2012 3, 1B2012
Social protection floors for social justice and a fair globalization101. 2012 4, 2A2012
Social protection floors for social justice and a fair globalization101. 2012 4, 2B2012
The youth employment crisis: Time for action101. 2012, 52012
Fundamental principles and rights at work: From commitment to action : sixth item on the agenda101.2012. -, 62012
Social protection floors for social justice and a fair globalization101. 2012 4, 12011
A new era of social justice100 .2011, 1A2011
Equality at work: The continuing challenge100 .2011, 1B2011
Decent work for domestic workers100. 2011, 4, 2A2011
Decent work for domestic workers100.2011, 4, 2B2011
Labour administration and labour inspection100.2011, 52011
Social security for social justice and a fair globalization100.2011, 62011
Social security and the rule of law100. 2011, 3, 1B2011
Decent work for domestic workers100. 2011, 4, 12010
HIV/AIDS and the world of work99.2010, 5, 2A2010
Decent work for domestic workers99.2010, 4, 22010
Accelerating action against child labour99.2010, 1B2010
General survey concerning employment99.2010, 3,1B2010
Employment policies for social justice and a fair globalization99.2010, 62010
Recovery and growth with decent work99.2010, 1C2010
HIV/AIDS and the world of work99.2010, 5, 2B2010
Review of the follow-up to the 1998 ILO declaration on fundamental principles and rights at work99.2010, 72010
Decent work for domestic workers99.2010, 4, 12009
HIV/AIDS and the world of work99.2010, 5, 12009
HIV/AIDS and the world of work98.2009, 4,22009
ILO standards on occupational safety and health98.2009, 3 1B2009
The cost of coercion98.2008, 1B2009
Tackling the global jobs crisis98.2008, 1A2009
HIV/AIDS and the world of work98.2009, 4,12008
Decent work97.2008, 1C2008
Skills for improved productivity, employment growth and development97. 2008, 52008
Promotion of rural employment for poverty reduction97. 2008, 42008
Eradication of forced labour96. 2007, 3, 1B2007
Work in the fishing sector96. 2007, 4, 2A2007
Work in the fishing sector96. 2007, 2, 2B2007
The promotion of sustainable enterprises96. 2007, 62007
Strengthening the ILO's capacity to assist its members' efforts to reach its objectives in the context of globalization96. 2007, 52007
Decent work for sustainable development96. 2007, 1A2007
Work in the fishing sector96. 2007, 4, 12006
Labour inspection95.2006, 3, 1B2006
The end of child labour: Within reach95.2006, 1B2006
The employment relationship94. 2006, 5, 2A2006
Adoption of an instrument to consolidate maritime labour standards94. 2006, 1,1B (Maritime Session)2005
Proposed consolidated maritime labour convention94.2006, 1,1B (Maritime Session)2005
Report of the Director-General on developments in the maritime sector94.2006, 2 (Maritime) Session2005
Promotional framework for occupational safety and health94. 2006, 4, 12005
Work in the fishing sector93.2005, 5,12005
Hours of work93.2005, 3,1B2005
Work in the fishing sector93.2005, 5, 2A2005
Youth: Pathways to decent work93.2005, 62005
Promotional framework for occupational safety and health93.2005, 4,22005
A global alliance against forced labour93.2005, 1B2005
Promotional framework for occupational safety and health93.2005, 4,12004
Promoting employment92.2004, 3,1B2004
Human resources development and training92.2004, 4,2B2004
Conditions of work in the fishing sector92.2004, 5, 22004
Human resources development and training92.2004, 4,2A2004
Organizing for social justice92.2004, 1B2004
Towards a fair deal for migrant workers in the global economy92.2004, 62004
A fair globalization92.20042004
Conditions of work in the fishing sector92.2004, 5, 12003
Withdrawal of sixteen recommendations92.2004, 7, 12003
Human resources development and training92.2004, 4,12003
Withdrawal of sixteen recommendations92.2004, 7, 22003
Time for equality at work91.2003, 1B2003
Protection of wages91.2003, 3, 1B2003
Learning and training for work in the knowledge society91.2003, 4, 22003
The scope of the employment relationship91.2003, 52003
ILO standards-related activities in the area of occupational safety and health91.2003, 62003
Improved security of seafarers' indentification91.2003, 7, 2A2003
Improved security of seafarers' indentification91.2003, 7, 2B2003
Working out of poverty91.2003, 1A2003
Withdrawal of twenty recommendations91.2003, 7, 22002
Learning and training for work in the knowledge society91.2003, 4, 12002
Improved security of seafarers' indentification91.2003, 7, 22002
A future without child labour90. 2002,1B2002
Dock work90.2002, 3, 1B2002
Promotion of cooperatives90.2002, 4, 2A2002
Promotion of cooperatives90.2002, 4, 2b2002
Recording and notification of occupational accidents and diseases and ILO list of occupational diseases90.2002, 5, 2A2002
Recording and notification of occupational accidents and diseases and ILO list of occupational diseases90.2002, 5, 2B2002
Decent work and the informal economy90.2002, 62002
Promotion of cooperatives90.2002, 4, 12001
Recording and notification of occupational accidents and diseases and ILO list of occupational diseases90.2002, 5, 12001
Night work of women in industry89.2001, 3 1B2001
Tripartite consultation : international labour standards88.2000. -, 3,1B2000
Migrant workers87.1999,3,1B1999
Labour administration85.1997,3,1B1997
Equality in employment and occupation83.1996,3,4B1996
Protection against unjustified dismissal82,3,4B1995
Workers with family responsibilities80.1993,3,4B1993
General survey of the reports on the minimum wage-fixing machinery79.1992,3,4,B1992
General survey of the reports on the Paid Educational Leave Convention (No. 140) and Recommendation (No. 148), 1974, and the Human Resources Development Convention (No. 142), and Recommendation (No. 150), 197578.1991,3,4B1991
General survey of the reports on the merchant shipping (minimum standards) convention (No.147) and the merchant shipping (improvement of standards) recommendation (No.155), 197677. 1990, 3, 4B1990
General survey of the reports relating to the Social Security (minimum standards) Convention (No. 102), 1952, the Invalidity, Old-Age and Survivors' Benefits Convention (No. 128) and Recommendation (No. 131), 1967, in so far as they apply to old-age benefits76. 1989, 3, 41989
Equality in employment and occupation75.1988,3,4B1988
General survey of the reports on the Guarding of Machinery Convention (No. 119) and recommendation (No. 118), 1963 and on the Working Environment (air pollution, noise and vibration) Convention (No. 148) and recommendation (No. 156), 197773.1987,3,4B1987
General survey of the reports on the Equal Remuneration Convention (No. 100) and Recommendation (No. 90), 195172.1986,3,4B1986
General survey of the reports on the labour inspection convention (No. 81), the labour inspection (mining and transport) recommendation (No. 82) and the labour inspection (agriculture) convention (No. 129) and recommendation (No. 133)71. 1985, 3, 4B1985
General survey of the reports relating to the reduction of hours of work recommendation (no. 116), the weekly rest (industry) convention (no. 14), the weekly rest (commerce and offices) convention (no. 106) and recommendation (no. 103), and the holidays with pay convention (revised) (no. 132)70.1984,3,4B1984
General survey on the application of the conventions on freedom of association, the right to rrganise and collective bargaining and the convention and recommendation concerning rural workers' organisations69. 1983, 4, 4B1983
General survey of the reports relating to convention no. 144 and recommendation no. 15268.1982,3,4,B1982
Freedom of association and collective bargaining81.1994,3,4B1981
General survey of the reports relating to convention no. 138 and recommendation no. 146 concerning minimum age67.1981,3,4B1981
Beendigung des Arbeitsverhältnisses durch die Arbeitgeber67.1981,7,21981
Minimum age67. 1981, 3, 21981
Older workers66. 1980,4,21980
General survey of the reports relating to conventions nos. 97 and 143 and recommendations Nos. 86 and 151 concerning migrant workers66.1980,3,4B1980
Migrant workers66.1980, 3,21980
Follow-up of the world employment conference65.1979,71979
Forced labour65.1979,3,21979
General survey of the reports relating to the Forced Labour Convention, 1930 (No. 29), and the Abolition of Forced Labour Convention, 1957 (No. 105)65.1979,3,4B1979
Revision of the protection against accidents (dockers) convention (revised), 1932 (no. 32)65. 1979, 4, 11978
General survey of the reports relating to the Employment (women with family responsibilities) recommendation, 1965 (no. 123)64.1978,3,4B1978
General survey of the reports relating to the equality of treatment (social security) convention, 1962 (no. 118)63. 1977, 3, 4B1977
Equality of treatment: social security63. 1977, 3, 21977
General survey of the reports relating to the consultation (industrial and national levels) recommendation, 1960 (no. 113)61.1976,3,4B1976
Establishment of tripartite machinery to promote the implementation of international labour standards61.1976,4, 11976
Consultation at the industrial and national levels61.1976,3,21976
General survey of the reports relating to the equal remuneration convention (No. 100) and recommendation (No. 90), 195160.1975,3,4B1975
General survey of the reports relating to the termination of employment recommendation, 1963 (No. 119)59. 1974, 3, 4B1974
Migrant workers59.1973,7,11973
General survey on the application of the conventions on freedom of association, the right to rrganise and collective bargaining and the convention and recommendation concerning rural workers' organisations58. 1973, 3, 4B1973
Paid educational leave58.1973, 6,11972
Labour and social implications of automation and other technological developments57.1972, 61972
Summary of reports on two recommendations57. 1972, 3, 2B1972
General survey of the reports relating to the employment policy convention and recommendation, 196457.1972,3,4B1972
General survey on the reports relating to two recommendations concerning social conditions of seafarers' (Nos.107 and 108)57.1972,3,4C1972
Poverty and minimum living standards : the role of the ILO ; report of the director-general to the international labour conference54.1970, 11970
Workers' housing45.1961,5,11960
Reduction of hours of work45.1961,4,11960
Youth and work44.1960,11960
The protection of workers against ionising radiations44.1960,4,11959
Workers' housing44.1960,8,11959
Contribution of the I.L.O to the raising of incomes and living conditions in rural communities, with particular reference to countries in process of development44.1960,61959
Reduction of hours of work44.1960,7,11959
Beratung und Zusammenarbeit zwischen den Staatsorganen und den Arbeitgeber- und Arbeitnehmerverbänden in einzelnem Wirtschaftszweigen und im gesamtstaalichen Rahmen44. 1960, 5,21959
Organisation of occupational health services in places of employment43.1959,4,21959
Protection of workers against radiations43.1959,6,21959
Collaboration between public authorities and employers' and workers' organisations at the industrial and national levels43.1959,8,21959
Conditions of work of fishermen43.1959,5,21959
Organisation of occupational health services in places of employment43.1959,4,1[1958/1959]
Protection of workers against radiations43.1959,6,11958
Collaboration between public authorities and employers' and workers' organisations at the industrial and national levels43.1959,8,11958
Conditions of work of fishermen43.1959,5,11958
Problems of non-manual workers, including technicians, supervisory staff, etc.43.1959, 71958
Organisation of occupational health services in places of employment42.1958,6,21958
Conditions of work of fishermen42.1958,7,21958
Hours of work42.1958,81958
The I.L.O. in a changing world121958
Jurisdiction over the suspension of officers' certificates of competency41.1958,61957
Contents of ships' medicine chests and medical advice by radio to ships at sea41.1958,51957
Reciprocal or international recognition of seafarers' national identity cards41.1958,51957
General revision of the wages, hours of work and manning (sea) convention (revised), 1949 (no. 93)41.1958,21957
Protection and integration of indigenous and other tribal and semi-tribal populations in independent countries40.1957,6,21957
Forced labour40.1957,4,21957
Weekly rest in commerce and offices40.1957,5,21957
Protection and integration of indigenous and other tribal and semi-tribal populations in independent countries40.1957,6,11956
Forced labour40.1957,4,11956
Weekly rest in commerce and offices40.1957,5,11956
Forced labour39.1956,6,21956
Living and working conditions of indigenous populations in independent countries39.1956,8,21956
Welfare facilities for workers39.1956,5,21956
Vocational training in agriculture39.1956,4,21956
Weekly rest in commerce and offices39.1956,7,21956
Living and working conditions of indigenous populations in independent countries39.1956,8,11955
Forced labour39.1956,6,11955
Welfare facilities for workers39.1956,5,11955
Vocational training in agriculture39.1956,4,11955
Weekly rest in commerce and offices39.1956,7,11955
Migrant workers38.1955,5,21955
Welfare facilities for workers38.1955,8,21955
Vocational training in agriculture38.1955,7,21955
Vocational rehabilitation of the disabled38.1955,4,21955
Migrant workers38.1955,5,11954
Welfare facilities for workers38.1955,8,11954
Vocational training in agriculture38.1955,7,11954
Penal sanctions for breaches of contract of employment38.1955,6,11954
Vocational rehabilitation of the disabled38.1955,4,11954
Vocational rehabilitation of the disabled37.1954,4,21954
Migrant workers37.1954,5,21954
Holidays with pay37.1954,7,21954
Penal sanctions for breaches of contract of employment37.1954,6,21954
Vocational rehabilitation of the disabled37.1954,4,11953
Migrant workers37.1954,5,11953
Holidays with pay37.1954,7,11953
Holidays with pay36.1953,4,21953
Protection of the health of workers in places of employment36.1953,5,21953
The minimum age of admission to work underground in coal mines36.1953,6,21953
Organisation and working of national labour departments36.1953,71953
Substitution, in the provisions of the constitution of the organisation relating to membership of the governing body, of the figures "forty", "twenty", "sixteen" and "ten" for the figures "thirty-two", "sixteen", "twelve" and "eight"36.1953,81953
Holidays with pay36.1953,4,11952
Protection of the health of workers in places of employment36.1953,5,11952
The minimum age of admission to work underground in coal mines36.1953,6,11952
Holidays with pay in agriculture35.1952,4,21952
Minimum standards of social security35.1952,5,a,21952
Objectives and advanced standards of social security35.1952,5,b1952
Co-operation between employers and workers at the level of the undertaking35.1952,6,a,21952
Protection of the health of workers in places of employment35.1952,8,21952
The protection of young workers employed underground in coal mines35.1952,9,21952
Objectives and advanced standards of social security35.1952,5,b1952
Revision of the maternity protection convention 1919 (no. 3)35.1952,71952
Holidays with pay in agriculture35.1952,41951
Minimum standards of social security35.1952,5,a,11951
Co-operation between employers and workers at the level of the undertaking35.1952,6,a,11951
Protection of the health of workers in places of employment35.1952,8,11951
The protection of young workers employed underground in coal mines35.1952,9,11951
Objectives and minimum standards of social security34.1951,4,21951
Co-operation between public authorities and employers' and workers' organisations34.1951,61951
Holidays with pay in agriculture34.1951,9,Suppl.1951
Industrial relations34.1951,5,21951
Objectives and minimum standards of social security34.1951,4,11950
Equal remuneration for men and women workers for work of equal value34.1951,7,11950
Industrial relations34.1951,5,11950
Labour problems in agriculture33. 1950, 61950
Holidays with pay in agriculture33.1950,8,21950
Equal remuneration for men and women workers for work of equal value33.1950,5,21950
Industrial relations33.1950,4,Suppl.1950
Holidays with pay in agriculture33.1950,8,11949
Equal remuneration for men and women workers for work of equal value33.1950,5,11949
Vocational guidance32.1949,9,21949
Labour clauses in public contracts32.1949,6,21949
Protection of wages32.1949,7,21949
Migration for employment32.1949,11,21949
Revision of the fee-charging employment agencies convention, 193332.1949,10,21949
Partial revision of four conventions adopted by the 28th (maritime) session of the Conference, Seattle, 194632.1949,121949
Industrial relations32.1949,5,Suppl.1949
Application of the principles of the right to organise and to bargain collectively32.1949,4,21949
Labour clauses in public contracts32.1949,6,11948
Protection of wages32.1949,7,11948
Vocational guidance32.1949,9,11948
Migration for employment32.1949,11,11948
Revision of the fee-charging employment agencies convention, 193332.1949,10,11948
Application of the principles of the right to organise and to bargain collectively32.1949,4,11948
Privileges and immunities of the International Labour Organisation31.1948,121948
Industrial relations31.1948,8,21948
Substitution for the provisions of the convention (no. 41) concerning employment of women during the night (revised 1934) and of the convention (no. 6) concerning the night work of young persons employed in industry (1919) contained in the schedule to the convention (no. 83) concerning the application of international labour standards to non-metropolitan territories (1947) of the corresponding provisions of the revising conventions now proposed31.1948,111948
Partial revision of the convention (no. 6) concerning the night work of young persons employed in industry (1919)31.1948,101948
Partial revision of the convention (no. 6) concerning the night work of young persons employed in industry (1919)31.1948,10,Suppl.1948
Partial revision of the convention (no. 4) concerning employment of women during the night (1919) and of the convention (no. 41) concerning employment of women during the night (revised 1934)31.1948,91948
Employment service organisation31.1948,4,21948
Industrial relations31.1948,8,11947
Employment service organisation31.1948,4,11947
Freedom of association and industrial relations30.1947,71947
The organisation of labour inspection in industrial and commercial undertakings30.1947,4,Suppl.1947
The organisation of labour inspection in industrial and commercial undertakings30.1947,41946
Protection of children and young workers29.1946,31946
Crew accomodation on board ship28.1946,31946
Continuous employment for seafarers28.1946,71946
Entry, training and promotion of seafarers28.1946,51946
Food and catering on board ship28.1946,41946
Holidays with pay for seafarers28.1946,61946
Social security for seafarers28.1946,21946
The maintenance of high levels of employment during the period of industrial rehabilitation and reconversion27.1945,21945
Protection of children and young workers27.1945,31945
Future policy, programme and status of the International Labour Organisation26.1944,11944
The organisation of employment in the transition from war to peace : twenty-sixth session ; third item on the agenda26.1944, 31944
Problems arising out of the war21944
The Organisation of labour inspection in industrial and commercial undertakings26.1939,11939
Minimum standards of social policy in dependent territories27.1945,5Hauptbd. und Suppl. 1
Equality of treatment of nationals and non-nationals in social security45.1961,8n. A.
Consultation and co-operation between public authorities and employers' and workers' organisations at the industrial and national levels44.1960,5n. A.
Beratung und Zusammenarbeit zwischen den Staatsorganen und den Arbeitgeber- und Arbeitnehmerverbänden in einzelnem Wirtschaftszweigen und im gesamtstaalichen Rahmen44. 1960, 5,1n. A.
Current problems and trends43.1959,1,1n. A.
Penal sanctions for breaches of contract of employment37.1954,6,1n. A.
Vocational training of adults including disabled persons33.1950,9n. A.
Freedom of association and protection of the right to organise31.1948,7n. A.
Vocational guidance31.1948,5n. A.
Wages31.1948,6n. A.
Proposed international labour obligations in respect of non-self-governing territories29.1946,4n. A.
Constitutional questions29.1946,2n. A.
Matters arising out of the work of the Constitutional Committee27.1945,4n. A.
Social security: principles, and problems arising out of the war...n. A.